Games

 

Adverts - click picture

fisherslogo 

FeldyShow-cover-2006-6ValeofAtholl

 

Pitlochry results

Age Group No Competitor Town Total Fling S/T Hull  
u 13 local 900 Lyndsey Douglas Birnam 264 88 88 88    
u 13 local 876 Rachel Adam Invergowrie 137 56 56 25    
u 13 local 882 Sarah Cowan Aberfeldy 132 38 38 56    
u 13 local 898 Yvonne Kennedy Aberfeldy 88 25 25 38    
                   
                   
Age Group No Competitor Town Total Fling S/T Hull
 u 16 local 860 Laura McLean Perth 232 88 56 88    
 u 16 local 888 Isla Bendall Crieff 200 56 88 56    
 u 16 local 883 Jane Cowan Aberfeldy 73 10 38 25    
 u 16 local 875 Ailsa Reid Birnam 64 16 10 38    
 u 16 local 866 Naomi Kerr Dalguise 63 38 25 0    
 u 16 local 897 Katrina Kennedy Aberfeldy 57 25 16 16    
                   
                   
Age Group No Competitor Town Total Fling S/T Hull
16 & o local 886 Rachel McLagan Blairgowrie 264 88 88 88    
16 & o local 861 Melissa Collins Blairgowrie 168 56 56 56    
16 & o local 857 Rachel McKay Pitlochry 114 38 38 38    
                   
                   
Age Group No Competitor Town Total Horn Jig Fling S/T S/Tull
under 12 890 Kaitlyn Radford Leven 376 56 88 88 88 56
under 12 862 Olivia Blennie Stirling 263 38 56 56 25 88
under 12 874 Holly Shearer Paisley 177 88 16 10 38 25
under 12 873 Chloe Shearer Paisley 130 10 10 16 56 38
under 12 876 Rachel Adam Invergowrie 82 25 0 25 16 16
under 12 900 Lyndsey Douglas Birnam 63 0 25 38 0 0
under 12 898 Yvonne Kennedy Aberfeldy 54 16 38 0 0 0
under 12 869 Rachael Waddell W Kilbride 20 0 0 0 10 10
                   
                   
Age Group No Competitor Town Total Horn Jig Fling S/T S/Tull
under 14 899 Kirstin Stewart Leven 376 88 88 56 88 56
under 14 885 Helen Robertson Dunfermline 344 56 56 88 56 88
under 14 888 Isla Bendall Crieff 190 38 38 38 38 38
under 14 852 Rebecca Shirlaw Stirling 116 25 25 16 25 25
under 14 872 Alison Geal Coatbridge 77 10 10 25 16 16
under 14 882 Sarah Cowan Aberfeldy 42 16 16 10 0 0
under 14 897 Katrina Kennedy Aberfeldy 20 0 0 0 10 10
                   
                   
Age Group No Competitor Town Total Horn Jig Fling S/T S/Tull
under 16 864 Anthea Bundy Grangemouth 440 88 88 88 88 88
under 16 894 Rebecca Fairbairn Eyemouth 231 25 56 56 38 56
under 16 868 Holly Dawson Larkhall 173 38 16 25 56 38
under 16 854 Sinead Scobie Glenrothes 169 56 25 38 25 25
under 16 860 Laura McLean Perth, Perths 64 16 0 16 16 16
under 16 859 Timothy Ness Monifieth 48 10 38 0 0 0
under 16 870 Duncan Sinclair New Gilston 40 0 10 10 10 10
                   
                   
Age Group No Competitor Town Total Horn Jig Fling S/T S/Tull
Adults 801 Laura Smith Cairnie 376 56 88 88 56 88
Adults 886 Rachel McLagan Blairgowrie 344 88 56 56 88 56
Adults 880 Robyn Hart-Winks Kirriemuir 177 38 38 38 25 38
Adults 892 Rachael Walker Fettercairn 104 16 0 25 38 25
Adults 895 Emma Lowson Forfar 98 25 25 16 16 16
Adults 871 Shelley Chalmers Dundee 40 0 10 10 10 10
Adults 887 Maureen Dillon-Bray Rosyth 16 0 16 0 0 0
Adults 891 Ainsley Walker Fettercairn 10 10 0 0 0 0
                   
Over-all 1st - £60 Anthea Bundy              
  2nd=£40 Kaitlyn Radford              
  2nd=£40 Kirstin Stewart              
  2nd=£40 Laura Smith              
  5th= £15 Helen Robertson              
  5th= £15 Rachel McLagan              

      

Shot Putt local

                                                          1            Lorne Colthart / Blair Atholl                           47' 1.5"

                                                          2            David jnr Colthart / Blair Atholl                       42' 3"

                                                          3            Stuart Anderson / Killin                                 40' 1.5"

                                                          4            Pete Hart / Glenisla                                       35' 3"

                                                          5            David Colthart / Blair Atholl                            34' 5"

                                                          6            Jamie Thexton / Br of Gaur                           33' 6.5"

     Wt for Distance local

                                                          1            Stuart Anderson / Killin                                  72' 8"

                                                          2            Lorne Colthart / Blair Atholl                           67'11"

                                                          3            Pete Hart / Glenisla                                       65' 1"

                                                          4            David Colthart / Blair Atholl                            53' 9"

                                                          5            David jnr Colthart / Blair Atholl                      51'11"

                                                          6            Alick Maclean / Perth                                    47' 4"

     Hammer local

                                                          1            Pete Hart / Glenisla                                      116'11"

                                                          2            Stuart Anderson / Killin                                 109' 2"

                                                          3            David jnr Colthart / Blair Atholl                      102' 1"

                                                          4            Jamie Thexton / Br of Gaur                            92' 6"

                                                          5            Alick Maclean / Perth                                    92' 4"

                                                          6            David Colthart / Blair Atholl                            89' 2"

     Caber local

                                                          1            Stuart Anderson / Killin                                     =winner

                                                          1            David jnr Colthart / Blair Atholl                     =winner

                                                          1            Lorne Colthart / Blair Atholl                            =winner

                                                          1            Pete Hart / Glenisla                                           =winner

                                                          5            David Colthart / Blair Atholl                             fifth

                                                          6          Grant Watson / Alyth                                           sixth 

Sponsors - click picture

Pitlochry HG logo

Piob Mhor logo

Adverts - click pictures

atholl_highlanders_pipe_band

EilidhLogo Large

  ewen