Games

 

Adverts - click picture

 



 

Lochearnhead Results

Age Group

No

Competitor

Town

Total

Fling

Sword

S/T

Hull

Horn

Jig

under 13

475

Bethan Forrest

Forfar

464

88

56

88

88

56

88

under 13

480

Isla Mitchelson

Monifieth

314

38

38

38

56

88

56

under 13

488

Caroline Drummond

PA

182

0

25

56

25

38

38

under 13

494

Rebecca Shirlaw

Stirling

182

56

88

0

38

0

0

under 13

469

Karen Ferry

Newtongrange

99

16

16

25

16

10

16

under 13

496

Yvonne Kennedy

Aberfeldy

61

10

0

16

10

25

0

under 13

468

Rachel Adam

Invergowrie

60

25

0

10

0

0

25

under 13

500

Lyndsey Douglas

Birnam

36

0

10

0

0

16

10

 

Age Group

No

Competitor

Town

Total

Fling

Sw

S/T

Hull

Jig

Horn

under 17

478

Rachael Walker

Fettercairn

369

56

88

25

56

56

88

under 17

472

Anthea Bundy

Grangemouth

328

88

38

38

88

38

38

under 17

486

Maty Ennis

PA

254

38

56

88

0

16

56

under 17

474

Lydia Forrest

Forfar

130

0

16

10

0

88

16

under 17

483

Rebecca Smith

Australia

119

25

0

56

38

0

0

under 17

498

Jillian Kennedy

Aberfeldy

77

16

25

0

16

10

10

under 17

487

Brigid Peyton

PA

71

10

10

16

10

0

25

under 17

479

Ainsley Walker

Fettercairn

50

0

0

0

25

25

0

 

Age Group

No

Competitor

Town

Total

Fling

Sw

S/T

Hull

Jig

Horn

Adults

484

Rachel McLagan

Blairgowrie

433

88

88

88

88

25

56

Adults

476

Shelley Chalmers

Dundee

256

38

10

16

16

88

88

Adults

499

Irene McAvoy

Carron

238

56

38

25

38

56

25

Adults

495

Emma Lowson

Forfar

226

0

56

38

56

38

38

Adults

491

Maureen Dillon-Bray

Rosyth

158

10

25

56

35

16

16

Adults

492

Kirstie Brown

Oldhamstocks

81

25

16

10

10

10

10

Adults

485

Steven Horner

Kirkcaldy

16

16

0

0

0

0

0

 

     PERTHSHIRE HIGHLAND GAMES                               Lochearnhead

         Shot Putt local

                                                          1            Lorne Colthart / Blair Atholl                          46' 11.5"

                                                          2            Stuart Anderson / Killin                                  43' 7"

                                                          3            David jnr Colthart / Blair Atholl                       35' ?"

                                                          4            Pete Hart / Glenisla                                        34' ?"

                                                          5            Jamie Thexton / Br of Gaur

                                                          6            David Colthart / Blair Atholl

     Wt for Distance local

                                                          1            Stuart Anderson / Killin                                  73' 4"

                                                          2            Lorne Colthart / Blair Atholl

                                                          3            Pete Hart / Glenisla

                                                          4            David Colthart / Blair Atholl

                                                          5            Jamie Thexton / Br of Gaur

                                                          6            David jnr Colthart / Blair Atholl

     Hammer local

                                                          1            Lorne Colthart / Blair Atholl                           121'10"

                                                          2            Pete Hart / Glenisla                                      109'10"

                                                          3            Stuart Anderson / Killin

                                                          4            David jnr Colthart / Blair Atholl

                                                          5            Jamie Thexton / Br of Gaur

                                                          6            David Colthart / Blair Atholl

     Caber local

                                                          1            Lorne Colthart / Blair Atholl                           winner

                                                          2            Pete Hart / Glenisla                                     second=

                                                          2            Stuart Anderson / Killin                                second=

                                                          4            David jnr Colthart / Blair Atholl                       fourth

                                                          5            David Colthart / Blair Atholl                             fifth

                                                          6            David Bridge / Br of Cally                                sixth=

                                                          6            Jamie Thexton / Br of Gaur                            sixth=

                                                                                            

Sponsors - click picture

Pitlochry HG logo

Adverts - click pictures

atholl_highlanders_pipe_band

EilidhLogo Large

  ewen