Games

 

Adverts - click picture

 



 

Kenmore Results

Kenmore Dancing ResultsKmore conf dancers

Age Group

No.

Competitor

Town

Total

Flora

Lilt

BB

Junior conf

398

Yvonne Kennedy

Aberfeldy

214

88

38

88

Junior conf

400

Lyndsey Douglas

Birnam

200

56

88

56

Junior conf

377

Sarah Cowan

Aberfeldy

110

16

56

38

Junior conf

348

Rachel Adam

Invergowrie

79

38

25

16

Junior conf

397

Katrina Kennedy

Aberfeldy

66

25

16

25

 

Age Group

No.

Competitor

Town

Total

Flora

Lilt

BB

Senior conf

399

Jillian Kennedy

Aberfeldy

264

88

88

88

Senior conf

373

Heather Sadler

Pitlochry

168

56

56

56

Senior conf

352

Ailsa Reid

Birnam

92

38

38

16

Senior conf

376

Jane Cowan

Aberfeldy

64

10

16

38

Senior conf

358

Naomi Kerr

Dalguise

60

25

25

10

Senior conf

372

Aimee McIntosh

Ballinluig

51

16

10

25

 Jillian & Yvonne Kennedy, Confined winners

Age Group

No.

Competitor

Town

Total

Fling

S/T

Hull.

Jig

u 12

351

Bethan Forrest

Forfar

288

56

88

88

56

u 12

369

Kirsty Mackie

Forfar

288

88

56

56

88

u 12

384

Olivia Blennie

Stirling

152

38

38

38

38

u 12

383

Anna Machado

Glenrothes

66

0

25

25

16

u 12

400

Lyndsey Douglas

Birnam

42

16

10

16

0

u 12

385

Erin Harris

Monifieth

35

25

0

10

0

u 12

389

Natalie Struth

Monifieth

35

10

0

0

25

u 12

371

Reece Inches

Kirkcaldy

16

0

16

0

0

u 12

339

Sam McQuillian

Stirling

10

0

0

0

10

 

Age Group

No.

Competitor

Town

Total

Fling

S/T

Hull.

Jig

u 14

343

Claire McLaughlin

Newton Mearns

352

88

88

88

88

u 14

381

Holly Milne

Forfar

175

56

38

25

56

u 14

382

Emma-Jane Stewart

Padanarm

144

16

56

56

16

u 14

394

Emma MacDonald

Dunfermline

111

25

10

38

38

u 14

374

Claire Adamson

Freuchie

64

38

16

0

10

u 14

388

Jordanne Currie

Kirkcaldy

51

10

25

16

0

u 14

377

Sarah Cowan

Aberfeldy

25

0

0

0

25

u 14

397

Katrina Kennedy

Aberfeldy

10

0

0

0

10

u 14

353

Morgan Stevenson

Glenrothes

10

0

0

10

0

 

Age Group

Number

Competitor

Town

Total

Fling

S/T

Jig

Horn.

u 17

363

Jade Ferries

Stonehaven

270

56

88

88

38

u 17

347

Anthea Bundy

Grangemouth

210

88

56

10

56

u 17

344

Stephanie Duthie

Fraserburgh

167

16

38

25

88

u 17

364

Rachael Walker

Fettercairn

89

10

16

38

25

u 17

361

Candice Walker

Glenrothes

81

25

0

56

0

u 17

342

Emily Morrison

Newton Mearns

79

38

25

16

0

u 17

360

Ayleigh Jeffrey

Wishaw

26

0

10

0

16

u 17

390

Brogan Bauld

Dunfermline

10

0

0

0

10

 

 

Age Group

No.

Competitor

Town

Total

Fling

S/T

Jig

Horn.

Adults

359

Emma Lowson

Forfar

242

10

88

56

88

Adults

395

Irene McAvoy

Carron

176

25

25

88

38

Adults

357

Leanne Wood

Forfar

169

88

56

25

0

Adults

392

Maureen Dillon-Bray

Rosyth

142

38

38

10

56

Adults

341

Laura Fairley

Winchburgh

120

56

10

38

16

Adults

345

Lucy Duncan

Monifieth

57

16

0

16

25

Adults

387

Steven Horner

Kirkcaldy

26

0

16

0

10

 

Age Group

No.

Competitor

Town

PdeB

PdeB/HC

Fling

Sword

6 & u

349

Zoe Bruce

Kirriemuir

2nd

1st

1st

1st

6 & u

356

Erin Slane

Kenmore

1st

4th

 

3rd

6 & u

378

Padraig Cowan

Aberfeldy

3rd

2nd

 

2nd

6 & u

362

Rebecca Noble

Killin

4th

3rd

 

 

6 & u

355

Leah Slane

Kenmore

5th

5th

 

 

 

Confined to Perthsire Heavy events

     
     
  Shot Putt local  
1 Stuart Anderson / Killin  40' 2"
2 Lorne Colthart / Blair Atholl  40' 0"
3 David jnr Colthart / Blair Atholl  38' 8"
4 Pete Hart / Glenisla  36' 2"
5 Jamie Thexton / Br of Gaur  35' 3"
6 Alick Maclean / Perth  29' 6"
     
  Wt for Distance local  
1 Stuart Anderson / Killin  64'11"
2 Pete Hart / Glenisla  59' 2"
3 Lorne Colthart / Blair Atholl  51'10"
4 Jamie Thexton / Br of Gaur  44' 6"
5 David jnr Colthart / Blair Atholl  42' 4"
6 Alick Maclean / Perth  41' 3"
     
  Hammer local  
1 Lorne Colthart / Blair Atholl 128'11"
2 Pete Hart / Glenisla 115' 1"
3 Stuart Anderson / Killin 113' 6"
4 David jnr Colthart / Blair Atholl 111 9"
5 Jamie Thexton / Br of Gaur  98' 7"
6 Alick Maclean / Perth  95' 9"
     
  Caber local  
1 Stuart Anderson / Killin  
2 Pete Hart / Glenisla  
3 Lorne Colthart / Blair Atholl  
4 David jnr Colthart / Blair Atholl  
5 Alick Maclean / Perth  
6 John Neill / Perth  
Sponsors - click picture

Pitlochry HG logo

Adverts - click pictures

atholl_highlanders_pipe_band

EilidhLogo Large

  ewen